Unam.Mx - Info unam.mx

unam.mx receives about 313,500 unique visitors and 1,275,945 (4.07 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,337.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $997,035.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank unam.mx is ranked number 1,499 in the world and 0.0627% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Coyoacan, 26, 83333, Mexico and links to network IP address 132.247.70.37.

About - unam.mx

Con centros de estudio en varios Estados del país, pero mayormente en el Distrito Federal, la UNAM es la universidad pública más grande en el país. Presenta información académica e institucional.
Con centros de estudio en varios Estados del país, pero mayormente en el Distrito Federal, la UNAM es la universidad pública más grande en el país.
How did unam.mx look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is unam.mx?

Daily Unique Visitors:
313,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,405,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,275,945 (4.07 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,499 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0627% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 80.4%91.4%20
Colombia 2.8%0.9%372
Spain 2.2%0.9%1739
Venezuela 2.1%0.6%597
Peru 2.0%1.6%329
Argentina 1.8%0.7%870
United States 1.4%0.9%19321
Chile 1.1%0.3%581
Ecuador 0.8%0.3%311

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
jornada.unam.mx
21.78%15.98%3.16
juridicas.unam.mx
14.61%11.80%3.48
facmed.unam.mx
8.57%4.98%2.51
dgae-siae.unam.mx
3.15%1.86%2.55
dgae.unam.mx
2.59%1.67%2.77
fquim.unam.mx
2.21%0.65%1.27
cch.unam.mx
2.19%1.28%2.53
ingenieria.unam.mx
1.99%0.78%1.68
acatlan.unam.mx
1.88%4.14%9.5
dgbiblio.unam.mx
1.50%2.20%6.3
cuaed.unam.mx
1.42%3.53%10.7
dgenp.unam.mx
1.36%1.35%4.3
posgrado.unam.mx
1.36%0.92%2.9
unam.mx
1.30%0.40%1.34
revista.unam.mx
1.26%0.37%1.27
ptolomeo.unam.mx
1.23%0.33%1.16
iztacala.unam.mx
1.23%1.15%4.0
quimica.unam.mx
1.17%1.74%6.4
derecho.unam.mx
1.17%0.57%2.1
fciencias.unam.mx
1.16%1.01%3.8
fca.unam.mx
1.08%1.10%4.4
ssn.unam.mx
1.01%0.42%1.8
contad.unam.mx
0.98%0.35%1.55
economia.unam.mx
0.90%0.65%3.1
fmvz.unam.mx
0.87%0.60%2.9
fmedic.unam.mx
0.82%0.26%1.4
becarios.unam.mx
0.80%0.55%3.0
ired.unam.mx
0.80%2.95%15.9
filos.unam.mx
0.75%1.55%8.9
medicinatradicionalmexicana.unam.mx
0.74%0.37%2.1
fi-b.unam.mx
0.74%0.41%2.4
ejournal.unam.mx
0.73%0.18%1.05
cele.unam.mx
0.73%1.28%7.6
politicas.unam.mx
0.71%1.35%8.2
aragon.unam.mx
0.71%0.70%4.3
pbidi.unam.mx
0.70%1.68%10.3
revistas.unam.mx
0.69%0.32%2.0
comoves.unam.mx
0.69%0.22%1.4
tic.unam.mx
0.67%0.43%2.8
dgapa.unam.mx
0.59%0.67%4.9
educatic.unam.mx
0.59%1.86%13.7
dgcs.unam.mx
0.57%0.19%1.5
fi-c.unam.mx
0.55%0.25%2.0
bibliotecas.unam.mx
0.54%0.20%1.6
cuautitlan2.unam.mx
0.54%0.18%1.4
escolar.unam.mx
0.53%0.16%1.3
escolar1.unam.mx
0.53%0.17%1.4
prepa8.unam.mx
0.52%0.35%2.9
personal.unam.mx
0.51%0.32%2.7
oferta.unam.mx
0.51%0.31%2.6
psicologia.unam.mx
0.50%0.48%4.2
matem.unam.mx
0.48%0.16%1.4
bunam.unam.mx
0.48%1.50%13.4
cenapred.unam.mx
0.45%0.21%2.0
fcaenlinea1.unam.mx
0.44%0.55%5.4
dcb.unam.mx
0.42%0.15%1.6
correo.unam.mx
0.40%0.14%1.5
biblat.unam.mx
0.40%0.14%1.4
arquitectura.unam.mx
0.39%0.15%1.6
suayed.unam.mx
0.39%0.21%2.3
cch-vallejo.unam.mx
0.39%0.25%2.8
cch-naucalpan.unam.mx
0.37%0.31%3.5
prepa9.unam.mx
0.37%0.57%6.7
objetos.unam.mx
0.37%0.14%1.6
geofisica.unam.mx
0.37%0.13%1.5
gaceta.unam.mx
0.35%0.28%3.5
ibt.unam.mx
0.34%0.29%3.7
fisica.unam.mx
0.34%0.16%2.0
psicol.unam.mx
0.33%0.14%1.9
cuautitlan.unam.mx
0.33%0.17%2.2
dgb.unam.mx
0.32%0.14%1.8
dgp.unam.mx
0.32%0.39%5.3
seguridad.unam.mx
0.31%0.09%1.2
eneo-suayed.unam.mx
0.31%1.20%17
geociencias.unam.mx
0.30%0.11%1.6
unamenlinea.unam.mx
0.29%0.12%1.7
cch-oriente.unam.mx
0.29%0.15%2.2
fad.unam.mx
0.29%0.17%2.5
cchazc.unam.mx
0.29%0.18%2.7
bibliotecacentral.unam.mx
0.28%0.10%1.6
revistadelauniversidad.unam.mx
0.28%0.09%1.4
filosoficas.unam.mx
0.28%0.09%1.4
odonto.unam.mx
0.27%0.17%2.6
prepa5.unam.mx
0.27%0.11%1.7
tesis.unam.mx
0.26%0.06%1.0
fcaenlinea.unam.mx
0.26%0.07%1.1
eneo.unam.mx
0.25%0.15%2.6
cch-sur.unam.mx
0.25%0.11%1.9
consultoriofiscal.unam.mx
0.24%0.08%1.4
patronato.unam.mx
0.24%0.14%2.5
materialdelectura.unam.mx
0.24%0.11%2.0
cie.unam.mx
0.24%0.06%1.1
ibiologia.unam.mx
0.24%0.08%1.4
comunidad.unam.mx
0.23%0.06%1.1
deportes.unam.mx
0.22%0.14%2.8
directorio.unam.mx
0.22%0.10%2.0
iiec.unam.mx
0.22%0.08%1.6
iingen.unam.mx
0.22%0.15%3.0
zaragoza.unam.mx
0.21%0.15%3.1
cultura.unam.mx
0.20%0.12%2.7
biomedicas.unam.mx
0.20%0.67%14
universum.unam.mx
0.20%0.16%3.3
historicas.unam.mx
0.20%0.09%2.0
muac.unam.mx
0.20%0.09%2.0
h-mexico.unam.mx
0.19%0.12%2.7
radiounam.unam.mx
0.19%0.07%1.6
atmosfera.unam.mx
0.19%0.06%1.3
ccg.unam.mx
0.18%0.08%2.0
prepa2.unam.mx
0.17%0.09%2.3
dgire.unam.mx
0.17%0.10%2.5
ecologia.unam.mx
0.16%0.12%3.1
enp3.unam.mx
0.16%0.13%3.5
inb.unam.mx
0.15%0.06%1.7
dgoserver.unam.mx
0.15%0.05%1.5
dgee.unam.mx
0.15%0.28%7.9
ccadet.unam.mx
0.15%0.10%3.0
igeograf.unam.mx
0.14%0.07%2.2
global.unam.mx
0.14%0.12%3.7
fi-p.unam.mx
0.14%0.05%1.6
pve.unam.mx
0.14%0.06%1.9
astroscu.unam.mx
0.13%0.08%2.5
fi-a.unam.mx
0.13%0.13%4.4
libros.unam.mx
0.13%0.07%2.5
enes.unam.mx
0.13%0.06%2.0
redpuma.unam.mx
0.12%0.12%4.2
dgsca.unam.mx
0.12%0.22%7.6
enesmorelia.unam.mx
0.12%0.14%5.1
cichcu.unam.mx
0.12%0.17%6.0
ib.unam.mx
0.11%0.07%2.6
prepa6.unam.mx
0.11%0.07%2.7
planeducativonacional.unam.mx
0.11%0.05%2.0
ent***ancia.unam.mx
0.11%0.54%20
iib.unam.mx
0.11%0.29%12
trabajo.unam.mx
0.11%0.23%9
ffyl.unam.mx
0.11%0.10%4.0
latindex.unam.mx
0.11%0.07%2.7
iisue.unam.mx
0.11%0.11%4.1
uap.unam.mx
0.11%0.13%4.8
enp4.unam.mx
0.11%0.11%4.3
planeacion.unam.mx
0.10%0.10%4.4
nacionmulticultural.unam.mx
0.10%0.06%2.4
cialc.unam.mx
0.10%0.06%2.5
mineria.unam.mx
0.10%0.14%6.3
arq.unam.mx
0.10%0.22%10
pueg.unam.mx
0.09%0.32%15
serviciosdgtic.unam.mx
0.09%0.06%2.9
cepe.unam.mx
0.09%0.09%4.1
iibi.unam.mx
0.09%0.05%2.6
estadistica.unam.mx
0.08%0.15%8
cnyn.unam.mx
0.07%0.18%11
educacioncontinuaents.unam.mx
0.07%0.17%11
cuadernospoliticos.unam.mx
0.07%0.22%14
siass.unam.mx
0.07%0.08%5.3
radiopodcast.unam.mx
0.07%0.08%4.5
proveed.unam.mx
0.06%0.09%7
presupuesto.unam.mx
0.06%0.11%8
pdcb.unam.mx
0.06%0.06%4.8
hndm.unam.mx
0.06%0.16%11
transparencia.unam.mx
0.06%0.06%4.0
agua.unam.mx
0.06%0.05%3.6
fmposgrado.unam.mx
0.05%0.16%13
patrimonio.unam.mx
0.05%0.07%5
c3.unam.mx
0.04%0.05%6
educafiplus.unam.mx
0.04%0.05%5
dcaa.unam.mx
0.03%0.07%9
OTHER
0%4.23%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush unam.mx
Domain:
  unam.mx
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
21,901
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is unam.mx?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much unam.mx can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,337.00
Monthly Revenue:
$40,110.00
Yearly Revenue:
$488,005.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Mexico 1,166,214$1,131.23
United States 11,484$131.72
Peru 20,415$21.84
Colombia 11,484$15.27
Spain 11,484$12.75
Argentina 8,932$10.63
Venezuela 7,656$5.13
Ecuador 3,828$4.56
Chile 3,828$3.90

How much money do unam.mx lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$133.91
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,017.21
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$48,876.00
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
114,491
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,434,716
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
41,789,049
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Mexico 104,959$101.81
United States 2,067$23.71
Spain 2,182$2.42
Peru 2,042$2.18
Argentina 1,250$1.49
Colombia 919$1.22
Chile 498$0.51
Ecuador 345$0.41
Venezuela 230$0.15

How much is unam.mx worth?

Website Value:
$997,035.74

Where is unam.mx hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
132.247.70.37
ASN:
AS278 
ISP:
Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico 
Server Location:
Coyoacan
26
83333
Mexico
 

Other sites hosted on 132.247.70.37

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does unam.mx load?

Average Load Time:
(1113 ms) 73 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

México/Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México

What sites are related to unam.mx?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.unam.mx
Rname dns.unam.mx
Serial Number 2016060305
Refresh 3600
Retry 1200
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
A 132.247.70.37 3600
MX unam-mx.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
TXT 3600
NS ns5.unam.mx 284
NS ns3.unam.mx 284
NS ns2.unam.mx 284
NS ns4.unam.mx 284
NS ns1.unam.mx 284

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.mx...
Domain Name: unam.mx

Created On: 31-mar-1989
Expiration Date: 30-mar-2011
Last Updated On: 11-nov-2010
Registrar: NIC Mexico
URL: http://www.nic.mx

Registrant:
Name: UNAM
City: Mexico
State: Distrito Federal
Country: Mexico

Administrative Contact:
Name: UNAM -
City: Mexico
State: Distrito Federal
Country: Mexico

Technical Contact:
Name: UNAM -
City: Mexico
State: Distrito Federal
Country: Mexico

Billing Contact:
Name: UNAM -
City: Mexico
State: Distrito Federal
Country: Mexico

Name Servers:
DNS: ns3.unam.mx 132.248.108.215
DNS: ns4.unam.mx 132.248.204.32
DNS: dnsaut6.unam.mx 132.248.189.233, 2001:1218:400:d100:0:0:0:4


La informacion que ha solicitado se provee exclusivamente para fines
relacionados con la delegacion de nombres de dominio y la operacion del DNS
administrado por NIC Mexico.

Queda absolutamente prohibido su uso para otros propositos, incluyendo el envio
de Correos Electronicos no solicitados con fines publicitarios o de promocion
de productos y servicios (SPAM) sin mediar la autorizacion de los afectados y
de NIC Mexico.

La base de datos generada a partir del sistema de delegacion, esta protegida
por las leyes de Propiedad Intelectual y todos los tratados internacionales
sobre la materia.

Si necesita mayor informacion sobre los registros aqui mostrados, favor de
comunic*** a email.

Si desea notificar sobre correo no solicitado o accesos no autorizados, favor
de enviar su mensaje a email.
Last update was 472 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
unam.mx widget